Follow this blog with bloglovin

Follow on Bloglovin

Follow this blog with bloglovin starts soon

Follow on Bloglovin

dinsdag 25 augustus 2015


*This will be a long post, so if you want to know what I got new on my shelfs, scroll scroll scroll*

Hi everyone,

I am back!! :D Yaaay!! For good? I have no idea. But for now I am back. 
And cant you believe it? The last time I was on this blog was in November of last year!! *shocked*  I really thougt that I spend som time on my blog this year. But no. 
I guess things where good, if you are asking. Maybe thats why I didnt got time to blog. Because there where a lot great things this year. I finally make choices of my own. It's freaky, and I am 31 yo, but believe me, if the first 28 years in your live choices where made for you, it is a bit scary sometimes. But boy, did I have a fantastic first 8 months of 2015. I even got a boyfriend, but we did take a step back, and are friends at this moment. I hope that will change. Because I love him to damn much.

I also got a fantastic summer!! I did a lot of things that I wanted to do for  years!! And that's why I was with visiting with a couple of friends some festivals. OMG!! That was sooo awesome. Loved it so much.
Wanna see me at a Festival??
Again, me, the one on the right,
This was at holli fushion

And this was at PINKPOP!!

I am the one on the right,
this was in Belgium at TW Classic

I also did buy my self a bunny this year, but I think she hates me. Really, she is sooo cute, but she made some really strange noices when I want to hug her. I think she (her name is Cupcake) and I are still learning to like eachother. I think...wanna see her on a photo?

Here she is

Is she cute or what?

Okay, I guess that where my first 8 months of this year in a very short story.

And I think it is for the best if I will show you my STS.

STS is a really great meme hosted by Tynga. And this STS will be a BIG BIG BIG one, because, well, the last 8 months I wasn't around. And there are a lot of books that I didn't got on a photo because I sell them to buy new books.

Yes, I really got a lot of books this year. If you ask me. I know there are a lot of bloggers who get these books in two months time, but I think this is a great book year for me :D Wanna share with me what you got this week for new books? I make sure to visit your place.

Have a nice weekend and thanks for reading my post.

Hugs Mariska

3 opmerkingen:

  1. Wow! I'm so happy you're back in the blogging world! I have recently recommitted to changing my blog up to where I want it regardless of how life gets in the way and its a great feeling! Cheers to you fellow blogger and I hope you'll let me know your thoughts on the post I have up today!


  2. Looks like a great haul! I hope you enjoy 'em.

  3. I need to get the Alice in Zombieland series!! Gahh I hope you like it.